Local Competition Order, 11 FCC Rcd at 16077, 16096, paras. 1166, 1211 (“If, for example, a cable operator seeks to make an attachment on a facility that has no available capacity, the operator would bear the full cost of modifying the facility to create new capacity, such as by replacing an existing pole with a taller pole.”). Even when the modification affects the attachments of others who did not initiate or request the modification, the requesting party must pay the costs of the modification. 47 CFR § 1.1408(b) (“Notwithstanding the foregoing, a party with a preexisting attachment to a pole, conduit, duct or right-of-way shall not be required to bear any of the costs of rearranging or replacing its attachment if such rearrangement or replacement is necessitated solely as a result of an additional attachment or the modification of an existing attachment sought by another party.”); Local Competition Order, 11 FCC Rcd at 16096, para. 1211 (“If a user's modification affects the attachments of others who do not initiate or request the modification, such as the movement of other attachments as part of a primary modification, the modification cost will be covered by the