The specific dates of the settlement period will be announced in the public notice identifying the MX applications, but will only last, at most, two weeks. Due to the prohibited communications rule, applicants in Auction 111 will not be able to communicate after the short-form application deadline with each other for the purpose of resolving conflicts outside of this limited settlement period. Section 1.2105(c)(1) of the Commission’s rules provides that, subject to specified exceptions, “[a]fter the short-form application filing deadline, all applicants are prohibited from cooperating or collaborating with respect to, communicating with or disclosing, to each other . . . in any manner the substance of their own, or each other’s, or any other applicants’ bids or bidding strategies (including post-auction market structure), or discussing or negotiating settlement agreements, until after the down payment deadline[.]” 47 CFR § 1.2105(c)(1).