exclusive applicants, such settlement agreement must be submitted to MB for approval in accordance with section 73.3525 of the Commission’s rules. 47 CFR § 73.3525. 8. After the short-form application filing deadline, we will release a public notice identifying the mutually exclusive applications for Auction 111. As provided in section 73.5002(d) of the Commission’s rules, these mutually exclusive applicants will then be given a limited opportunity to resolve mutual exclusivity by the filing of technical amendments, dismissal requests, and requests for approval of universal settlements. 47 CFR §§ 73.5002(d) (noting that certain applicants will be permitted to resolve mutual exclusivities “by means of engineering solutions or settlements during a limited period after the filing of short-form applications”), 74.787(a)(3)-(4) (applying 47 CFR § 73.5002(d) to certain mutually exclusive applications for LPTV/translator stations). The specific dates of the settlement period will be announced in the public notice identifying the MX applications, but will only last, at most, two weeks.