See FCC Adopts 10-Application Limit for NCE FM New Stations in Upcoming 2021 Filing Window, Public Notice, MB Docket No. 20-343, DA 21-43 (April 21, 2021) (finding that a 10-application cap will best deter speculative filings, permit the expeditious processing of the applications filed in the window, and provide interested parties with a meaningful opportunity to file for and obtain new NCE FM station licenses). This means that a party to an application filed in the 2021 NCE FM filing window may hold attributable interests See 47 CFR § 73.7000 (defining “attributable interest” as “an interest of an applicant, its parent, subsidiaries, their officers, and members of their governing boards that would be cognizable under the standards in the notes to § 73.3555. Also, an interest of an entity providing more than 33% of an applicant's equity and/or debt that also either (1) supplies more than 15% of the station's weekly programming, or (2) has an attributable interest pursuant to § 73.3555 in media in the same market”); see also Form 2100, Schedule 340 Instructions at pages 5-7 (explaining “parties to the application” and “attributable interests”). in no more than a total of 10 applications filed in the window.