Each status update must include a certification that affirms the information in the update is accurate. The obligation to file status updates expires after the recipient has notified the Commission of the completion of the permanent removal, replacement, and disposal of the covered communications equipment or service pursuant to a final certification. Id. at 14359, para. 184. Status updates will be public, consistent with the Commission’s rules, and the Commission directed the Bureau to post on the Commission’s website the status update filings within 30 days of submission. 47 CFR § 1.50004(k)(2) (not yet effective). 64. Spending Reports. The Secure Networks Act requires Reimbursement Program recipients to submit “reports regarding how reimbursement funds have been spent, including detailed accounting of the covered communications equipment or services permanently removed and disposed of, and the replacement equipment or services purchased, rented, leased or otherwise obtained, using reimbursement funds.” 47 U.S.C. § 1603(e)(2); 2020 Supply Chain Order, 35 FCC Rcd at 14359-60, para. 186. In the 2020 Supply Chain Order, the Commission required Reimbursement Program recipients to file spending reports within 10 calendar days after the end of January and July, starting with the recipient’s initial