Applicants may rely on the Catalog to estimate internal labor costs for their application submissions where applicable but will be required to submit additional documentation accounting for actual costs during the reimbursement stage to ensure that reimbursement funds are entirely related to transition efforts. 84. Applicants seeking reimbursement for internal labor costs that are not identified in the Catalog will be required to submit individualized cost estimates and documentation and certify that the estimates are made in good faith. See 47 CFR § 1.50004(c)(1) (not yet effective) (“Eligible providers that submit their own cost estimates must submit supporting documentation and certify that the estimate is made in good faith.”); see also 2020 Supply Chain Order, 35 FCC Rcd at 14346, para. 149 (“If an applicant believes the predetermined cost estimate does not fully account for its specific circumstance or a predetermined cost estimate is not provided in the Catalog of Eligible Expenses for the cost identified by the