Id. This targeted approach will enable the Bureau to evaluate how well these procedures and processes work in practice and afford an opportunity to amend or revise them as appropriate for the Phase II deadline. With the instant Public Notice, the Bureau seeks comment on how different Phase I Certification scenarios will affect both the challenge process and incremental decreases in the ARP. We hereby waive section 1.415 of our rules. 47 CFR §1.415(c) (“A reasonable time will be provided for filing comments in reply to the original comments, and the time provided will be specified in the notice of proposed rulemaking”). The Commission may waive its rules for “good cause shown.” Id. at § 1.3. Good cause exists where “particular facts would make strict compliance inconsistent with the public interest.” Northeast Cellular Telephone Co., L.P. v. FCC, 897 F.2d 1164, 1166 (D.C.Cir.1990) (citing WAIT Radio v.