Petition at 6-7. UETN also maintains that “neither the Commission itself nor USAC can articulate the requirements of the rule clearly and consistently.” Id. at 7. UETN also asserts that, when upholding USAC’s decision, the Bureau did not apply the required de novo standard of review and instead improperly deferred to USAC’s analysis. Id. at 9-10. See 47 CFR § 54.723(a) (“The Wireline Competition Bureau shall conduct de novo review of request for review of decisions issue[d] by the Administrator.”). UETN alternatively requests a waiver of the competitive bidding requirements on the grounds that the waiver would advance the Commission’s Rural Health Care (RHC) Program’s goals and be in the public interest.