In KCST-TV, Inc., KCST-TV, Inc., 103 FCC 2d 407, 412 at para. 10 & n.9 (1986). the Commission held that waiver applicants would be required to demonstrate for two consecutive years that a station was no longer significantly viewed, based either on community-specific or system-specific over-the-air viewing data, following the methodology set forth in section 76.54(b) to establish significant viewership. 47 CFR § 76.54(b). 4. Section 76.54(b) states in pertinent part that significant viewing “may be demonstrated by an independent professional audience survey of [over-the-air] television homes that covers at least two weekly periods separated by at least thirty (30) days but no more than one of which shall be a week between the months of April and September.” Id. The criteria set forth in KCST-TV, Inc. require that two separate surveys be performed pursuant to section 76.54(b) in consecutive years. The provisions of section 76.54(b) therefore apply to each year’s survey.