See 47 CFR § 27.1605(d); 3.45 GHz Band Second R&O, 36 FCC Rcd at 6045, para. 163. F. CTIA Waiver Requests 46. CTIA requests that certain rules relating to the operation of the Clearinghouse be waived in order to allow reimbursement payments directly from 3.45 GHz Service licensees to incumbent radiolocation service operators Section 27.1604(c) provides that a “[l]icensee's relocation reimbursement contribution share must be paid to the clearinghouse by the date(s) and subject to procedures specified by public notice.” and to permit the Bureau to determine allowable costs for reimbursement as an initial matter. Section 27.1605(c), gives the Clearinghouse “the authority to determine whether particular expenses are eligible for reimbursement.”