See 47 CFR § 76.66(d)(3)(i) (referring to a television station “providing over-the-air service in a market”). The Commission defines a DTV station’s service area as the geographic area within its noise-limited contour where its signal strength is predicted to exceed the noise-limited service level. 47 CFR § 73.622(e). This is commonly referred to as the noise-limited service contour or NLSC. Thus, a station is considered to be providing over-the-air service in areas encompassed by that station’s noise-limited service contour (NLSC). Section 76.66(d)(3)(i) requires us to consider whether a television station is “providing over-the-air service in a market for the first time on or after July 1, 2001.” Id. § 76.66(d)(3)(i). Thus, the relevant consideration here is when did the station’s NLSC cover areas in the market at issue for the first time.