Thus, we find that the Station was providing over-the-air service in the Atlanta market at least as early as 2014, and did not become a new television station in the Atlanta market on December 9, 2020 by virtue of the placement of its DTS transmitter in the Atlanta market. We note that a DTS station’s authorized service area is defined as “the area within its predicted noise-limited service contour determined using the facilities authorized for the station in a license or construction permit for non-DTS, single-transmitter-location operation,” 47 CFR § 73.626(b), and the Table of Distances “describes (by channel and zone) a station’s maximum service area that can be obtained in applying for a DTS authorization and the maximum interference area that can be created by its facilities,” id. § 73.626(c). As an alternative to the Table of Distances approach for determining the hypothetically maximized service area, full-power DTS stations may use the “largest station” provision in section 73.622(f)(5) of the rules. 47 CFR § 73.622(f)(5).