As such, marketers must ensure that radio frequency devices are properly authorized and comply with all applicable technical, labeling, and identification requirements prior to being offered for sale in the United States. 4. Section 15.201 of the Commission’s rules requires an authorization termed a certification for the devices at issue in this Citation. 47 CFR § 15.201. Section 2.925(a) of the Commission’s rules requires labeling of the device with the FCC Identifier. 47 CFR § 2.925(a). Section 15.19(a)(3) requires labeling of the device “in a conspicuous location on the device” with the following statement “[t]his device complies with part 15 of the FCC Rules. Operation is subject to the following two conditions: (1) This device may not cause harmful interference, and (2) this device must accept any interference received, including interference that may cause undesired operation.” 47 CFR 15.19(a)(3). 5. Under part 15, “[t]he users manual or instruction manual for an intentional or unintentional radiator shall caution the user that changes or modifications not expressly approved by the party responsible for compliance could void the user’s authority to operate the