OMB has approved the information collection associated with that amendment and the Bureau hereby announces a compliance deadline of January 11, 2023. As the Commission explained in the Gateway Provider Order, however, the requirement to submit a certified translation for filings written in a language other than English is mandated by a separate provision of the Commission’s rules that has remained in effect during the pendency of OMB’s review of the information collection. Gateway Provider Order at 18, para. 38 & n.117; see also 47 CFR § 1.355 (“Every document, exhibit, or other paper written in a language other than English, which shall be filed in any proceeding, or in response to any order, shall be filed in the language in which it is written together with an English translation thereof duly verified under oath . . . .”).