See Entravision Holdings, LLC, Memorandum Opinion and Order, FCC 22-4 (rel. Jan. 25, 2022) at 8-9, paras. 25-27. In contrast, when the Commission issues a construction permit for a translator channel change, the station’s license is not modified until the permittee voluntarily constructs the proposed facility and applies for a license to cover. In this situation, the consequence of a failure to construct by the authorized deadline is merely the expiration of the construction permit, without an impact on the underlying license. See 47 CFR § 73.3598(e) (“Any construction permit for which construction has not been completed and for which an application for license has not been filed, shall be automatically forfeited upon expiration without any further affirmative cancellation by the Commission.”); 47 U.S.C. § 319(b).