First LOI Reply at paras. 2-3, 12. However, Phelps ignores section 307(c)(3) of the Act, which applies to renewal applications and provides that, “[p]ending any administrative or judicial hearing and final decision on such an application and the disposition of any petition for rehearing pursuant to section 405 or section 402 of [the Act], the Commission shall continue such license in effect.” 47 U.S.C. § 307(c)(3). Because there had been no final decision regarding the Renewal Application, the Station’s license continued in effect, and no unauthorized operation occurred between February 12, and 16, 2021. IV. PROCEDURES FOR HEARING 35. Restricted Proceeding.