On February 16, 2021, MEE filed a pleading (First LOI Response) that served as both a petition for reconsideration of the actions taken on February 12, 2021, and a response to the First LOI. Petition for Reconsideration of The Marion Education Exchange, File No. BLL-20140616AEW (rec’d Feb. 16, 2021) (First LOI Response). Upon receipt of this pleading, we reinstated the Renewal Application and reinstated the license. The reinstatement was required by section 307(c)(3) of the Act, which states that the filing of a renewal application continues a station’s license in effect. 47 U.S.C. 307(c)(3). This continuance runs through “any hearing and final decision on such an application and the disposition of any petition for rehearing.” Id. 8. In terms of the substance of the First LOI Response, MEE listed a board that was entirely different from the board it had identified in the Assignment Application.