See 47 CFR §§ 73.7000, 73.7002(b). Specifically, an NCE FM applicant is eligible to receive a fair distribution preference (or Section 307(b) preference), The terms “fair distribution preference” and “Section 307(b) preference” are used interchangeably to refer to the preference given to an MX application that is deemed to substantially further the fair distribution of service goals enunciated in Section 307(b) of the Act. and ultimately be awarded the construction permit, if it identifies itself as a Tribal Applicant, See 47 CFR § 73.7000 (defining a “Tribal Applicant” as “(1) a Tribe or consortium of Tribes, or (2) an entity that is 50 percent or more owned or controlled by a Tribe or Tribes that occupy Tribal Lands that receive Tribal Coverage.”). proposes Tribal Coverage, Id.