See 47 CFR §§ 1.1154, 1.1157, 1.7001, 1.8002, 52.17, 52.32, 54.706, 54.711, 54.712, 54.713, 64.604, 64.2009(e), and 64.2115. Telnexus did not respond by the March 11, 2021 deadline. Accordingly, we find Telnexus’ failure to respond to the LOI constitutes an apparent and willful violation of a Commission order. IV. PROPOSED FORFEITURE 14. Section 503(b) of the Act authorizes the Commission to impose a forfeiture against any entity that “willfully or repeatedly fail[s] to comply with any of the provisions of [the Act] or of any rule, regulation, or order issued by the Commission.” 47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(1)(B).