BDC Mobile Technical Requirements Public Notice at *4, para. 9. The Broadband DATA Act requires the Commission to establish a process for challenging the accuracy of broadband coverage data, which, for mobile services, is defined as “the coverage maps” (i.e., the broadband maps discussed in 47 U.S.C. § 642 (c)(1)) and “any information submitted by a provider regarding the availability of broadband internet access service.” See 47 U.S.C. § 642(b)(5)(A), (c)(1). Additionally, the Commission has decided that the mobile challenge process applies only to broadband (and not voice) coverage maps. 47 CFR § 1.7006(e) (“Consumers may submit data to challenge the accuracy of mobile broadband coverage maps.” (emphasis added)); id. § 1.7006(f) (“State, local, and Tribal governmental entities and other entities or individuals may submit data to challenge accuracy of mobile broadband coverage maps.” (emphasis added)). We also note that commenters raise concerns with using “speed test” data to verify voice coverage maps.