See, e.g., BDC Mobile Technical Requirements Public Notice at *6, para. 14 (seeking comment on the proposed parameters and metrics); see also 5 U.S.C. § 553. Furthermore, we note that certain changes to the specifications that apply to the submission of on-the-ground test data, including for example, changing the file type to be submitted, are not substantive changes, and may be adopted without notice and comment. See 5 U.S.C. § 553(b)(B). The Bureau and Offices have been delegated authority to adopt such procedural changes pursuant to section 1.7010 of the Commission’s rules. See 47 CFR § 1.7010 (stating that the Bureau and Offices “may update the specific format of data to be submitted pursuant to the [BDC] to reflect changes over time in Geographical Information Systems (GIS) and other data storage and processing functionalities and may implement any technical improvements or other clarifications to the filing mechanism and forms”).