We note that USAC, after completing its verification of each location, concurs with this number save one, finding that individual parcels with business and residential structures qualified under the Commission’s standards minus one location, which Midwest did not contest. Midwest provides detailed evidence of its efforts to identify every location in its supported areas by submitting detailed aerial imagery of representative census blocks. Midwest Supplement at 2-6 and Exhibit A. 8. Waiver Standard. The Commission may waive its rules and requirements for “good cause shown.” 47 CFR § 1.3 (“Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefor is shown.”). Good cause, in turn, may be found “where particular facts would make strict compliance inconsistent with the public interest.” Ne. Cellular Tel. Co. v. FCC, 897 F.2d 1164, 1166 (D.C. Cir. 1990).