See id. 14. Available Discovery Methods. Sections 1.311 through 1.325 of the Rules set forth procedures that may be used for the discovery of relevant facts and/or for the production and preservation of evidence for use in the hearing proceeding. See id. §§ 1.311-1.325. These sections of the Rules provide, inter alia, for the taking of depositions, for interrogatories, and for the production of documents and things. See, e.g., id. §§ 1.315, 1.323, and 1.325. 15. Evidentiary Rules. In the Written Hearings Report and Order, the Commission amended section 1.351 of the Rules to adopt the evidentiary standard set forth in the formal APA hearing requirements. In relevant part, section 1.351 of the Rules now states, “any oral or documentary evidence may be adduced, but the presiding officer shall exclude irrelevant, immaterial, or unduly repetitious evidence.” Id. § 1.351. The parties remain free to make evidentiary arguments based on the Federal Rules of Evidence. 16. Petitions to Intervene.