See e.g., Elimination of Main Studio Rule, MB Docket No. 17-106, Report and Order, 32 FCC Rcd 8158, 8161 (2017) (a recent rule change does not relieve a licensee from its obligation to comply with the rule while it is in effect). 8 47 CFR §§ 54.605, 54.613 (2018). The urban rate is no greater than the rate provided for services over a distance equal to the “standard urban distance”, or “the average of the longest diameters of all cities with a population of 50,000 or more within the state.” 47 CFR § 54.605 (2018). 9 47 CFR §§ 54.602, 54.609 (2018).