While the Petitioners filed their petition for waiver within one year following the effective date of the merger that triggered their obligations to subject a cost-based rate-of-return affiliate to price cap regulation and file price cap tariffs, See 47 CFR § 61.41(c)(2) (“Where a telephone company subject to price cap regulation acquires, is acquired by, merges with, or otherwise becomes affiliated with a telephone company that is not subject to price cap regulation, the latter telephone company shall become subject to price cap regulation no later than one year following the effective date of such merger, acquisition, or similar transaction and shall accordingly file price cap tariffs to be effective no later than that date in accordance with the applicable provisions of this part 61.”) due to the passage of time, we grant a retroactive waiver of the all-or-nothing rule dating back to the effective date of the internal reorganization as described below.