See Petition at 5. The Study Areas formerly served by these three rate-of-return carriers are now operated by price cap carriers. Because the three rate-of-return affiliates no longer exist and the entities that survived reorganization are price cap carriers, Petitioners required a waiver of the all-or-nothing rule in order to continue operating the Study Areas subject to rate-of-return regulation, rather than under price cap regulation, as required by part 61 of the Commission’s rules. See 47 CFR § 61.41(b); id. § 61.43 (“Price cap local exchange carriers shall submit annual price cap tariff filings.”); see also 47 CFR § 63.03(d)(3) (“Notwithstanding any other provision in this part, any party that would be a domestic common carrier under section 214 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, including a carrier that begins providing service through a differently named subsidiary after an internal corporate restructuring, remains subject to all applicable conditions of service after an internal restructuring, such as rules governing slamming and tariffing.”). 16. Based on the facts presented, we find good cause to grant Petitioners a waiver of the all-or-nothing rule for the Study Areas.