The Study Areas that this waiver applies to are those previously served by Marianna and Scenery Hill Telephone Company (SAC 170185), Bentleyville Communications Corporation (SAC 170145), and Community Service Telephone Company (SAC 100015). See FCC, Study Area Boundaries, https://www.fcc.gov/reports-research/maps/study-area-boundaries/ (last visited Dec. 2, 2021). Absent a waiver, converting the Study Areas to price cap regulation would result in immediate termination of CAF ICC support because price cap carriers are no longer eligible for such support. See 47 CFR § 51.915(f)(5) (“Beginning July 1, 2019, a Price Cap carrier may no longer recover any amount related to revenue recovery under this paragraph from CAF ICC Support.”). We find that such a result would not be in the public interest. Granting the requested waiver avoids an expedited CAF ICC support phase-out that would impose unnecessary costs and disruption on Petitioners without any attendant public interest benefits.