Licensee admits that from March 5, 2021 through April 9, 2021, the Translator rebroadcasted its primary station’s internet-only feed while the primary station was off the air. 5. Section 1.17(a)(2) of the Rules provides that no person may provide, in any written statement of fact, “material factual information that is incorrect or omit material information that is necessary to prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or misleading without a reasonable basis for believing that any such material factual statement is correct and not misleading.”5 Thus, even absent an intent to deceive, a false statement of fact may constitute an actionable violation of section 1.17 of the Rules if it is provided without a reasonable basis for believing that the statement is correct and not misleading.6 Licensee filed a number of pleadings claiming that