longer than the 60 days provided in the Revocation Order.”7 CUA states that “[d]espite its diligent efforts, many of CUA’s enterprise customers have informed CUA that they will not be able to transition their services by the 60-day deadline.”8 CUA adds, “[t]he requested extension would allow CUA to work efficiently and diligently to provide CUA’s current customers with a smooth transition to alternative service providers” and “would be consistent with [Commission] precedent by providing CUA’s enterprise customers with the time necessary to locate alternate services.”9 4. In accordance with section 1.46 of the Commission’s rules, “[i]t is the policy of the Commission that extensions of time shall not be routinely granted.”10 In this case, CUA has not shown that an extension of time for CUA to discontinue the section 214 services it provides to its enterprise customers is in the public interest.