Id. III. DISCUSSION 8. We find that USAC correctly applied section 54.706(c) of the Commission’s rules in determining Petitioner’s contribution obligation. Section 54.706(c) of the rules requires USAC, for purposes of identifying a filer’s eligibility for the LIRE, to consider the combined interstate and international revenues of an entity and all of its affiliates. As such, USAC was correct to combine Petitioner’s interstate and international revenues with that of its affiliate, UVNV, for purposes of determining whether Petitioner qualified for the LIRE. A. USAC’s Implementation of Section 54.706(c) is Consistent with the Commission’s Intent 9. Section 54.706(c) states: An entity required to contribute to the federal universal service support mechanism whose projected collected interstate end-user telecommunications revenues comprise less than 12 percent of its combined projected collected interstate and international end-user telecommunications shall contribute based only on such entity’s projected collected interstate end-user telecommunications revenues, net of projected contributions. For purposes of this paragraph, an ‘entity’ shall refer to the entity that is subject to the universal service reporting requirements in § 54.711 and shall include all of that entity’s affiliated providers of interstate and international telecommunications and telecommunications services. 47 CFR § 54.706(c) (emphasis added). 10. We find that the plain language of 54.706(c) unambiguously requires USAC to consider the interstate and international telecommunications and telecommunications services of all of a filer’s affiliates. Had the Commission intended to refer only to a subset of affiliates in its definition of “entity” it would have done so.