Mobex, Havens must first seek a declaratory ruling from the Commission on his allegations against Leong pursuant to section 201(b) before seeking relief in federal district court under section 207.36 Section 207 states that “[a]ny person claiming to be damaged by any common carrier ... may bring suit” against the carrier “in any district court of the United States” for “recovery of the damages for which such common carrier may be liable under the provisions of this chapter.”37 As discussed above, however, Leong is not a common carrier and therefore can neither be sued under section 207 nor found liable for a violation of section 201. We therefore need not address the circumstances under which a Commission determination may be a prerequisite to a section 207