and successors-in-interest; (m) “OMI” means OMI Oilfield Investments, LLC; (n) “Ownership Report Rule” means 47 CFR § 73.3615; (o) “Parties” means OMI, and the Bureau; (p) “Rules” means the Commission’s regulations found in Title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations; (q) “Transfer of Control Rule” means 47 CFR § 73.3540; and (r) “Violations” means the unauthorized transfer of control of the Licensee in violation of section 73.3540 of the Rules and section 310(d) of the Act, and the failure to file biennial ownership reports for the years 2017 and 2019 in violation of section 73.3615 of the Rules. III. Background 3. Section 310(d) of the Act, provides in pertinent part: No construction permit or station license, or any rights thereunder, shall be transferred, assigned, or disposed of in any manner, voluntarily or involuntarily, directly or indirectly, or by transfer of control of any corporation holding such permit or license, to any person except upon application to the Commission and upon finding by the Commission that the public interest, convenience, and necessity will be served thereby.8 4. The Transfer of Control Rule implements section 310(d) of the Act.9 Additionally, the Ownership Report Rule requires that, among other things, covered broadcasters, including licensees of FM stations, must file a biennial ownership report by December 1 in all odd-numbered years.10 5. On July