We also remind applicants to provide all required information set forth in the rules in their initial application, including the “name, address, citizenship and principal business of any person or entity that directly or indirectly owns at least ten (10) percent of the equity of the applicant, and the percentage of equity owned by each of those entities (to the nearest one (1) percent),” 47 CFR § 63.04(a)(4). and a “description of the geographic areas in which the transferor and transferee (and their affiliates) offer domestic telecommunications services, and what services are provided in each area.” 47 CFR § 63.04(a)(7) (emphasis added). For further information, please contact the following Wireline Competition Bureau Competition Policy Division staff: Jodie May at jodie.may@fcc.gov, Dennis Johnson at dennis.johnson@fcc.gov; or Gregory Kwan at gregory.kwan@fcc.gov. -FCC- 2