214 applicants to include, among other initial showings, a statement explaining how grant of an application, filed pursuant to section 214 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended (Act), and sections 63.03-04 of the Commission’s rules, will serve the public interest, convenience, and necessity. 47 U.S.C. § 214; 47 CFR §§ 63.03-04. The Commission and the Wireline Competition Bureau (Bureau) have broad discretion to require applicants to provide additional information in order to determine if the application is complete and may be accepted for streamlined or non-streamlined filing. 47 CFR § 63.03(a) (“Upon determination by the [Common Carrier] Bureau that the applicants have filed a complete application and that the application is appropriate for streamlined treatment, the [Common Carrier] Bureau will issue a public notice stating that the application has been accepted for filing as a streamlined application.); 63.03(c)(1) (‘At any time after an application is filed, the Commission, acting through the Chief of the Wireline Competition Bureau, may notify an applicant that its application is being removed from streamlined processing, or will not be subject to streamlined processing.”); see 63.51(a) (“You must provide additional information if the Commission requests you to do so after it initially reviews your application or request.”).