Id. The Petitioners contend that “[t]he Commission has ample authority to implement a content vendor diversity report.” Id. at 2. Specifically, they argue that the collection of content vendor diversity data falls within the Commission’s authority under section 163 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, to issue biennial reports to assess “the state of competition in the communications marketplace.” Id. at 15. See 47 U.S.C. § 163(a). In these biennial reports, the Commission must assess competition to deliver video among providers of multichannel video programming distributors and “other providers of communications services” 47 U.S.C. § 163(b)(1). and “assess whether laws, regulations, regulatory practices …, or demonstrated marketplace practices pose a barrier to competitive entry into the communications marketplace or to the competitive expansion of existing providers of communications services.” Id. § 163(b)(3). The Commission must also “consider market entry barriers for entrepreneurs and other small businesses in the communications marketplace in accordance with the national policy under section 257(b) of this title,” Id. § 163(d)(3). which directs the Commission to promote policies “favoring diversity of media voices, vigorous economic competition, technological advancement, and promotion of the public interest, convenience, and necessity.” Id. § 257(b).