Id. § 257(b). Additionally, the Petitioners assert that the Commission has the authority to collect content vendor diversity data under section 624(d) of the Act. Petition at 17-18. Section 624(d) requires the Commission to prescribe rules specifying the terms under which a multichannel video programming distributor (MVPD) “shall, to the extent possible … encourage minority and female entrepreneurs to conduct business with all parts of its operation.” 47 U.S.C. § 554(d)(2)(E). This section also requires the Commission to adopt rules requiring MVPDs to “analyze the results of its efforts to recruit, hire, promote, and use the services of minorities and women and explain any difficulties encountered in implementing its equal employment opportunity program.” Id. § 554(d)(2)(F). The Petition is available electronically through the Commission’s Electronic Comment Filing System (ECFS) under the above-referenced docket number, which may be accessed on the Commission’s Internet website at http://apps.fcc.gov/ecfs/. Filing Requirements.