specific information regarding the outage, services affected, and communications provider.9 These outage reporting rules, among other things, 3 47 CFR § 4.9(e)(1). 4 “User minutes” are defined as “[a]ssigned telephone number minutes . . . for telephony, including non-mobile interconnected VoIP telephony, and for those paging networks in which each individual user is assigned a telephone number” or “the mathematical result of multiplying the duration of an outage, expressed in minutes, by the number of end users potentially affected by the outage, for all other forms of communications.” 47 CFR § 4.7(e). 5 “OC3 minutes” are defined as “the mathematical result of multiplying the duration of an outage, expressed in minutes, by the number of previously operating OC3 circuits or their equivalents that were affected by the outage.” Id. § 4.7(d). 6 “Special offices and facilities” are entities enrolled in the Telecommunications Service Priority (TSP) Program at Levels 1 and 2, and may include major military installations, key government facilities, nuclear power plants, and certain airports.