See Fair Distribution MO&O at *1, para. 3 (emphasis added). Section 73.7002(b) of the Rules explicitly instructs that in a section 307(b) fair distribution analysis “that does not include a Tribal Applicant,” the Commission must next compare the first or second NCE service population totals of the mutually exclusive applicants, and that first or second service to fewer than 2,000 people will be considered insignificant. See 47 CFR § 73.7002(b) (“In an analysis performed pursuant to paragraph (a) of this section that does not include a Tribal Applicant, a full service FM applicant that will provide the first or second reserved channel noncommercial educational (NCE) aural signal received by at least 10% of the population within the station's 60dBu (1mV/m) service contours will be considered to substantially further fair distribution of service goals and to be superior to mutually exclusive applicants not proposing that level of service, provided that such service to fewer than 2,000 people will be considered insignificant.”). Within this comparative analysis framework, the Commission has explained the circumstances under which it will consider an applicant’s claim of first aural reception service.