See generally 47 CFR §§ 0.61, 0.283. The Commission must provide an adequate explanation before it treats similarly situated applicants differently, but PMC has not shown that it was treated differently than similarly situated parties.  See Melody Music, Inc. v. FCC, 345 F.2d 730, 733 (D.C. Cir. 1965).  Under the Commission’s rules, PMC’s deadline for seeking to reject the License Condition was 30 days after the grant of the License. 47 CFR § 1.110 (“Where the Commission without a hearing grants any application . . . with any privileges, terms, or conditions other than those requested . . . the action of the Commission shall be considered as a grant of such application unless the applicant shall, within 30 days . . . file with the Commission a written request rejecting the grant as made.”). PMC made no such request.