predecessors-in-interest, and successors-in-interest; (k) “Parties” means Socorro Community Radio, LLC and the Bureau, each of which is a “Party”; (l) “Petition” means the Petition to Deny filed by Green Lion Media LLC on August 30, 2021, Pleading File No. 0000158175; (m) “Rules” means the Commission’s regulations found in Title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations; (n) “Station” means KYRN(FM), Socorro, New Mexico, Facility ID No. 164088; (o) “Transfer of Control Rule” means 47 CFR § 73.3540; (p) “Violation” means the unauthorized transfer of control of the License in violation of section 310(d) of the Act and section 73.3540 of the Rules. III. BACKGROUND 3. Section 310(d) of the Act, provides in pertinent part: No construction permit or station license, or any rights thereunder, shall be transferred, assigned, or disposed of in any manner, voluntarily or involuntarily, directly or indirectly, or by transfer of control of any corporation holding such permit or license, to any person except upon application to the Commission and upon finding by the Commission that the public interest, convenience, and necessity will be served thereby.3 Section 73.3540, the Transfer of Control Rule, implements section 310(d) of the Act.4 4. On May 14, 2014, Socorro Community Radio, LLC, acquired the License for KYRN(FM) pursuant to a granted assignment of license.5 Licensee reports that on June 16, 2017, it entered into an agreement to sell the