April Order at 1, 9-10, paras. 1, 18, 20. Regarding Havens’s request for a stay, the Bureau found that Havens’s motion was both procedurally and substantively defective, representing a disruptive collateral attack on the proper functioning of the state court. Id. at 1, 10, paras. 1, 21. Procedurally, the request for a stay was subject to dismissal because Havens combined the stay request with another pleading, specifically, a petition for declaratory ruling and request for a hearing. Id. Section 1.44(e) of the Commission’s rules requires that a stay request be submitted as a separate pleading. 47 CFR § 1.44(e) (“Any request to stay the effectiveness of any decision or order of the Commission shall be filed as a separate pleading. Any such request which is not filed as a separate pleading will not be considered by the Commission”). Substantively, we rejected Havens’s request for a stay because Havens failed to satisfy the four factors necessary to justify a stay set forth in Petroleum Jobbers.