Gogo is the only A/G operator in the band and Gogo’s future OFDM-based technology presents a low risk of interference. Waiver Request at 8-9; Gogo Reply at 2-3. Motorola previously asserted that more stringent A/G OOBE limits, like the limits imposed in the 900 MHz band, should be implemented. Motorola Comments at 1-2. We clarify that the current A/G OOBE limits, which are the same for similar services in our rules, are sufficient to protect the adjacent bands. Compare 47 CFR § 27.1509(a) (stating that the OOBE limit for “900 MHz broadband operations in 897.5-900.5 MHz band [is] at least 43 + 10 log (P) dB”), with 47 CFR § 22.861 (stating that the OOBE limit for 800 MHz A/G operations must “be attenuated below the transmitting power (P) by a factor of at least 43 + 10 log (P) dB”).