This narrative will provide the Commission and consumers valuable information about third-party transaction fees. Further, we expect that providing this information should impose only a minimal, if any, additional burden on providers because we understand relatively few ancillary services fees are variable. See id. at 4. The benefits of obtaining more detailed information about how ancillary service charges are assessed outweighs any minor increase in burden. See 47 CFR § 64.6060(a)(2) (requiring providers to report “Current Ancillary Service Charge amounts and the instances of use of each”); see also FCC, Calling Services for Incarcerated People, Third Mandatory Data Collection, Instructions at 25-29, 42-45, http://www.fcc.gov/‌sites/‌default/‌files/‌2022_mdc_-_instructions‌_to_third‌_mandatory_data_collection_1.18.2022.docx‌ (last visited June. 23, 2022) (Third MDC Instructions)