Bureau also waives, on its own motion, section 54.313(f)(2)(i) of the Commission’s rules, Id. so that high-cost support recipients subject to the requirement may submit the functional equivalent of the Borrowers Report for the FCC Form 481 filing covering the calendar year 2021. See Wireline Competition Bureau Announces Availability of FCC Form 481 on the Universal Service Administrative Company’s One Portal, WC Docket No. 10-90, Public Notice, DA 22-352 (WCB 2022) (granting a limited waiver of the July 1, 2022 deadline—new filing deadline will be announced in a subsequent public notice). 2. Section 54.313(f)(2)(i) requires in relevant part that privately held rate-of-return “recipients of loans” from RUS to “provide copies of their RUS Operating Report for Telecommunications Borrowers as filed with the RUS.” 47 CFR § 54.313(f)(2)(i). Certain RUS loan recipients are no longer required to submit the Borrowers Report.