See 47 CFR § 14.36(a) (“…the manufacturer or service provider to whom the informal complaint is directed bears the burden of proving that the product or service is accessible or, if not accessible, that accessibility is not achievable under this part or readily achievable under parts 6 and 7….”). 28 Answer at 9, n.27. 29 Letter of Inquiry from Kristi Thompson, Chief, Telecommunications Consumers Division, FCC Enforcement Bureau, to Ian Dillner, Associate General Counsel, Verizon Communications, Inc.