By failing to notify the Commission of each of these three pro forma transactions, Etelix failed in its obligations as an FCC licensee to comply with our rules. To date, the notifications required by section 63.24(f) of the Commission’s rules for each of these pro forma transactions have not been provided to the Commission. C. Applicants Are Responsible for the Continuing Accuracy of Their Pending Applications 17. As discussed previously, the 2016 Future Voice Application remains pending before the Commission and has never been updated. Section 1.65 of the Commission’s rules provides that “[e]ach applicant is responsible for the continuing accuracy and completeness of information furnished in a pending application . . . [W]henever the information furnished in the pending application is no longer substantially accurate and complete in all significant respects, the applicant shall as promptly as possible and in any event within 30 days, . . . amend or request the amendment of the application so as to furnish such additional or corrected information as may be appropriate.” 47 CFR § 1.65(a). For purposes of section 1.65, “an application is ‘pending’ before the Commission from the time it is accepted for filing by the Commission until a Commission grant or denial of the application is no longer subject to reconsideration by the Commission or to review by any court.” Id. 18. Etelix apparently engaged in three pro forma transfers of control resulting in an ownership structure that differed from that in its pending Future Voice Application. These changes in ownership caused Etelix’s ownership information in the Future Voice Application to become inaccurate.