See Lifeline and Link Up Reform and Modernization et al., WC Docket Nos. 11-42 et al., Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 27 FCC Rcd 6656, 6663, para. 14 (2012). Eligible services include voice and broadband Internet access service meeting certain requirements. 47 CFR § 54.101; see also 47 CFR § 54.401(a). In a given geographic area, a carrier may be designated as an ETC and become eligible to receive funding from both the high-cost and low-income components of USF. 47 CFR § 54.201(a)(1) (“Only eligible telecommunications carriers designated under this subpart shall receive universal service support distributed pursuant to subparts D [universal service fund support for high-cost areas] and E [universal service support for low-income consumers] of this part.”); id. § 54.101(d) (providing that any ETC designated in high-cost areas must comply with requirements in the Lifeline support rules).