On December 2, 2019, the Managing Director and the Public Safety Homeland Security Bureau released an Erratum amending the Report and Order, DA 19-1217. 1. In Appendix A of the Report and Order, section 9.17(a)(1) is amended to reference 47 U.S.C. § 501 et seq. (which was listed incorrectly as 5 U.S.C. § 501 et seq.). Specifically, 5 U.S.C. § 501 et seq. are from Title 5, “Government Organization and Employees,” and section 501 (“Advertising practice; restrictions”) prohibits a party that is practicing before an agency of the United States from using the names of certain individuals in advertising its business. 5 U.S.C. § 501 (“Advertising practice; restrictions: An individual, firm, or corporation practicing before an agency of the United States may not use the name of a Member of either House of Congress or of an individual in the service of the United States in advertising the business.”).