We also correct a discrepancy between section 1.50004(k)(2) of the Commission’s rules and section 4(d)(8)(B) of the Secure Networks Act regarding the timing by which the Commission must post the status updates to its website. Compare 47 U.S.C. § 1603(d)(8)(B) (directing the Commission to make each status update public on its website “[n]ot earlier than 30 days after the date on which the Commission receives a status update”) with 47 CFR § 1.50004(k)(2) (directing the Bureau to “publicly post on the Commission’s website the status update filings within 30 days of submission”). To comply with the Secure Networks Act, we clarify that the Bureau will publicly post the status update filings on the Commission's website no earlier than 30 days after the close of the 90-day period covered by the status update. See Appx.