Third, because Piedmont owned the tower at the Licensed Site, there was no legal or practical impediment to long term operation at that location. See, e.g., Helendale, 30 FCC Rcd at 4901 (holding that construction and/or operation without the landowner’s permission is inconsistent with being “ready and able for operation” as required for licensing). Based on these circumstances, we conclude that the Station was “ready for operation” within the meaning of section 319(b) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, and the relevant prior decisions regarding temporary construction. See Helendale, 30 FCC Rcd at 4902 (citing 47 U.S.C. § 319(b) (“[A permit] will be automatically forfeited if the station is not ready for operation within the time specified”); Pathfinder Communication Corporation, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 18 FCC Rcd 9272, 9279, para. 13 (2003) (“[I]mplicit in the filing of any facility application is that the applicant stands “ready, willing, and able” to construct and operate as proposed.”).