In its notices to NECA and the Bureau, each carrier should specify whether it is choosing to update its separation category relationships. Rate-of-Return BDS Order, 33 FCC Rcd at 10445, para. 119.   Enhanced A-CAM carriers that elect BDS incentive regulation may begin detariffing their BDS offerings after the effective date of their BDS election but must detariff their BDS offerings within 36 months after the effective date of their election of BDS incentive regulation. 47 CFR § 61.50(k)(3) (“A rate-of-return carrier electing incentive regulation for its business data services must detariff: (i) All packet-based and time division multiplexed business data services above a DS3 bandwidth within thirty-six months after the effective date of its election of incentive regulation; and (ii) All time division multiplexed end user channel termination business data services at or below a DS3 bandwidth in any study area deemed competitive by the competitive market test within thirty-six months after such services shall be deemed competitive in a study area.”).