In this case, the Cancellation Public Notice, which was issued on August 6, 2020, served as formal notification to Parks that the Commission cancelled the Station’s expired license. See 47 CFR § 1.4(b)(4) (defining the term “public notice” and stating that “[i]f the full text of an action document is not to be released by the Commission, but a descriptive document entitled ‘Public Notice’ describing the action is released, the date on which the descriptive ‘Public Notice’ is released.”).