For FM broadcast service applications, the Commission has never assigned cut-off priority based on the exact time of day. Rather, in both the noncommercial and commercial FM services, conflicting modification applications filed on the same day are treated as simultaneously filed and thus mutually exclusive. 47 CFR §§ 73.3573(e)(1) (reserved channel FM broadcast applications), 73.3573(f)(1) (non-reserved band FM broadcast applications), 74.1233(b)(1) (reserved band FM translator applications). In the LPFM service, minor modification applications are governed by section 73.870(e), which states, “Minor change LPFM applications may be filed at any time, unless restricted by the staff, and generally, will be processed in the order in which they are tendered.” 47 CFR § 73.870(e).