Garden State Broad. L.P. v. FCC, 996 F. 2d 386 (D.C. Cir. 1993), rehearing denied (Sep. 10, 1993); Gencom, Inc. v. FCC, 832 F.2d 171, 181 (D.C. Cir. 1987); Area Christian Television, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 60 RR 2d 862, 864, para. 6 (1986) (petitions to deny and informal objections must contain adequate and specific factual allegations sufficient to warrant the relief requested). Procedural Matters. At the outset, we agree with VVVI that SAC’s Opposition is late-filed. Pursuant to section 73.7004(c) of the Rules, SAC’s Opposition was due on September 2, 2022, See 47 CFR § 73.7004 (“The time for filing such oppositions shall be 10 days from the filing date for petitions to deny”); 47 CFR § 1.45(b) (oppositions must be filed with 10 days of a petition to deny). but was not filed until September 9, 2022. Pleading File No. 0000199629 (filed Sep. 9, 2022).