Additionally, we find that Urban One may not retroactively apply the Supreme Court’s 2021 revival of the eligible entity definition and related rules to its construction permit, which had expired by its own terms at a point in time during which the Commission had suspended that definition and attendant rules. Finally, we disagree with Urban One’s attempt to relitigate its arguments surrounding the Modification Application by labeling those arguments as an appeal to “equity and fairness.” Section 1.2(b) of the rules. We find the Bureau was not obligated by section 1.2(b) of the rules to seek public comment on the Petition for Declaratory Ruling, Section 1.2(b) (47 CFR § 1.2(b)) states that the Bureau “should docket such a petition [for declaratory ruling] within an existing or current proceeding, depending on whether the issues raised within the petition substantially relate to an existing proceeding. The bureau or office then should seek comment on the petition via public notice.” and that Urban One had multiple opportunities to provide input on the inclusion of the Cross City allotment in the Auction 109 inventory.