Following release of the Reconsideration Dismissal, on August 15, 2016, Urban One filed a Petition for Review with the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit. It is thus undisputed that the eligible entity definition, and the specific rule relying on that definition that gave certain eligible entities additional time to build out their facilities, See 47 CFR § 73.3598(a) (“An eligible entity that acquires an issued and outstanding construction permit for a station in any of the services listed in this paragraph shall have the time remaining on the construction permit or eighteen months from the consummation of the assignment or transfer of control, whichever is longer, within which to complete construction and file an application for license.”). were not in effect at any time from the date when Urban One first acquired the Cross City construction permit, through the date when that permit expired and was forfeited by its terms, and through the date when the Commission finally rejected Urban One’s attempts to revive the construction