See Stratos Order, 32 FCC Rcd at 4118, para. 9. Accordingly, for the reasons discussed above, we deny reconsideration. 11. Further, and as a separate and independent basis for this disposition, insofar as section 1.106 of the Commission’s rules applies to the Petition for Reconsideration, SES-GS has failed to meet its burden to show “good reason” why it was not possible to have participated earlier in the proceeding. 47 CFR § 1.106(b)(1). Section 1.106(b)(1) of the Commission’s rules states that if a petition for reconsideration “is filed by a person who is not a party to the proceeding, it shall state with particularity the manner in which the person’s interests are adversely affected by the action taken, and shall show good reason why it was not possible for him to participate in the earlier stages of the proceeding.” Id.