Neither these nor any other Tariff provisions define the covered services to include the functional equivalent of access services permitted by the VoIP Symmetry Rule for VoIP-PSTN traffic. See, e.g., USF/ICC Transformation Order, 26 FCC Rcd at 18006, n.1891. This lack of express language is fatal to Peerless’s position. Peerless correctly notes that the wording of a CLEC’s tariff does not have to be identical to that of an incumbent LEC’s tariff. Answer Legal Analysis at 58-59. Yet, a CLEC’s tariff still must clearly and explicitly permit the carrier to assess the charges it imposes. See 47 CFR § 61.2(a) (“In order to remove all doubt as to their proper application, all tariff publications must contain clear and explicit explanatory statements regarding the rates and regulations.”). Other carriers have amended their tariffs to contain the term “functional equivalent” or similar language that clearly implements the charges authorized by the VoIP Symmetry Rule.