Letter from John Nakahata and Jared Marx, Harris, Wiltshire & Grannis LLP, to Sarah McNally and Carla Conover, FCC Enforcement Bureau, at 4-5 (Oct. 7, 2020) (Oct. 7, 2020 Letter); January 15, 2021 GCI subpoena response. GCI admits that this resulted in excessive rural rate reimbursement amounts being requested and received by GCI from the USF Oct. 7, 2020 Letter; July 12, 2021 GCI Presentation, at 6. in violation of 47 CFR § 54.609. Section 54.609(a) states: “The amount of universal service support provided for an eligible service to be funded from the Telecommunications Program shall be the difference, if any, between the urban rate and the rural rate charged for the service, as defined herein.” 47 CFR § 54.609(a) (2019). For FY2015-FY2019, the incorrect rate calculation resulted in excess payments of $457,852.65. Oct. 7, 2020 Letter, at 4-5; January 15, 2021 GCI subpoena response. III. TERMS OF AGREEMENT 19. Adopting Order.