Harmful interference to wireless providers, such as T-Mobile, is particularly problematic in that it can interfere with 911 service and undermines the Commission’s ability to manage the nation's radio spectrum. Section 333 of the Act states that “[n]o person shall willfully or maliciously interfere with or cause interference to any radio communications of any station licensed or authorized by or under this chapter or operated by the United States Government.” 47 U.S.C. § 333. Section 301 of the Act states that “[n]o person shall use or operate any apparatus for the transmission of energy or communications or signals by radio” 47 U.S.C. § 301. within the United States or its territories without a license granted by the Commission.